TRIBAL COUNCIL AGENDA CY2011-#017                                         REVISED FINAL
                                 

I.                   Call to Order / Invocation  

  

II.                Morning Roll Call  

Cheryle A. Kennedy, Chairwoman  

Steven L. Bobb, Sr., Council Member 

Chris Mercier, Council Member 

Reynold L. Leno, Vice-Chair  

Jack Giffen, Jr., Council Member 

Valorie Sheker, Council Member 

Kathleen Tom, Secretary 

Toby McClary, Council Member 

Wink Soderberg, Council Member 

   

III.             Item(s) from Chair and Tribal Council          

9:00 am to 9:30 am 

  

IV.       a.   Legislative Action Committee  

  9:30 am to 10:00 am        Committee/Special Event Board Appts/Re-Appts - Reschedule 

   

b.      Work Session/Legislative Action Committee  

10:00 am to 10:30 am        ANA Language Immersion Grant Application  

  

c.       Legislative Action Committee  

10:30 am to 10:40 am        Lash Property Acquisition - Executive Session 

10:40 am to 10:45 am        Elders Bylaws Amendment - Reschedule 

10:45 am to 11:00 am Enrollment Infant Determinations - Executive Session - Reschedule 

  

d.      Work Session/Legislative Action Committee  

11:00 am to 11:30 am        GRTHA Board of Commissioners Appointments Reschedule 

  

V.                Lunch  

12:00 pm to 1:30 pm  

  

VI.              Afternoon Roll Call  

Cheryle A. Kennedy, Chairwoman  

Steven L. Bobb, Sr., Council Member 

Chris Mercier, Council Member 

Reynold L. Leno, Vice-Chair  

Jack Giffen, Jr., Council Member 

Valorie Sheker, Council Member 

Kathleen Tom, Secretary 

Toby McClary, Council Member 

Wink Soderberg, Council Member 

   

e.       Work Session  

1:30 pm to 2:30 pm     Pharmacy Benefit Manager Recommendations for CY2011 - Reschedule 

2:30 pm to 3:30 pm           Willamina School District Reconfiguration Plans Discussion 

Adjourn 

TRIBAL COUNCIL AGENDA CY2011-#017                                                     FINAL 

Tuesday, March 01, 2011                                                       

I.                   Call to Order / Invocation    

II.                Morning Roll Call  

Cheryle A. Kennedy, Chairwoman  

Steven L. Bobb, Sr., Council Member 

Chris Mercier, Council Member 

Reynold L. Leno, Vice-Chair  

Jack Giffen, Jr., Council Member 

Valorie Sheker, Council Member 

Kathleen Tom, Secretary 

Toby McClary, Council Member 

Wink Soderberg, Council Member 

   

III.             Item(s) from Chair and Tribal Council          

9:00 am to 9:30 am 

  

IV.       a.   Legislative Action Committee  

  9:30 am to 10:00 am        Committee/Special Event Board Appts/Re-Appts 

   

b.      Work Session/Legislative Action Committee  

10:00 am to 10:30 am        ANA Language Immersion Grant Application  

  

c.       Legislative Action Committee  

10:30 am to 10:40 am        Lash Property Acquisition - Executive Session 

10:40 am to 10:45 am        Elders Bylaws Amendment 

10:45 am to 11:00 am        Enrollment Infant Determinations - Executive Session 

  

d.      Work Session/Legislative Action Committee  

11:00 am to 11:30 am        GRTHA Board of Commissioners Appointments 

  

V.                Lunch  

12:00 pm to 1:30 pm  

  

VI.              Afternoon Roll Call  

Cheryle A. Kennedy, Chairwoman  

Steven L. Bobb, Sr., Council Member 

Chris Mercier, Council Member 

Reynold L. Leno, Vice-Chair  

Jack Giffen, Jr., Council Member 

Valorie Sheker, Council Member 

Kathleen Tom, Secretary 

Toby McClary, Council Member 

Wink Soderberg, Council Member 

   

e.       Work Session  

1:30 pm to 2:30 pm           Pharmacy Benefit Manager Recommendations for CY2011 

2:30 pm to 3:30 pm           Willamina School District Reconfiguration Plans Discussion 

Adjourn